LOOP THE LAKE FOR LITERACY

Congrats to all riders!

Click on the column header to sort by Name, Overall, etc. Use the SEARCH field to filter the results (e.g. Search “F” and you will see only Female results).

Epic Full Loop

Bib Lastname Firstname Finish Order
7 Goncalves alecio 05:52:55 1
28 Rocha Dilson 05:52:55 2
41 Wuebbenhorst David 05:53:05 3
38 Tusting william 06:12:06 4
33 Santos Paulo 06:17:09 5
25 Ocampo Octavio 06:17:10 6
24 Nelson Scott 06:21:43 7
1 Cabrera Rafael 06:29:02 8
4 Cruz Juan 06:29:02 9
16 Langan Betsy 06:46:02 10
21 McVeigh Roger 06:48:36 11
10 Hein Dave 06:59:26 12
23 Milbert Larry 07:04:19 13
37 Spagna Rick 07:05:41 14
29 Rodriguez Laura 07:08:03 15
35 Scales Joseph 07:08:35 16
36 Scales Kim 07:08:35 17
17 Liriano Jose 07:11:55 18
31 Saenz Charles 07:13:10 19
3 Creager Robbin 07:20:31 20
40 Whittier Stephen 07:22:51 21
26 Parker Thomas 07:23:35 22
9 Hansen Steven 07:23:35 23
190 DeRosa Marshall 07:26:18 24
39 Van Horn Robert 07:32:25 25
13 Hessinger Robert 07:32:26 26
32 Sanderson Bill 07:33:56 27
18 Marks Robert 08:02:03 28
8 Granados Sergio 08:02:03 29
193 Debrito Normando 14:08:39 30
198 Tran Vinh 14:14:34 31
192 Aroeira Oseas 14:20:05 32


Classic – 68mi

Bib Lastname Firstname Finish Order
67 Robin Bernard 01:55:29 1
73 Silverman Lawrence 01:55:30 2
50 DiMare Nuncio 01:57:07 3
59 Lastra Roberto 01:59:40 4
61 Margetts Phil 02:08:42 5
79 Wolf-Deffense Robert 02:12:33 6
80 Zepeda Marcos 02:16:23 7
54 Fagan Kelly 02:21:11 8
14 Ignas Gus 02:22:38 9
71 Selby Matthew 02:22:40 10
44 Contreras Cesar 02:23:01 11
45 Contreras Marcella 02:23:03 12
78 Vilardo Louis 02:24:51 13
70 Sebok Ken 02:25:10 14
204 Gray Stephanie 02:25:25 15
66 Reynolds Cathy 02:25:42 16
63 Montgomery Kenneth 02:26:07 17
209 Weaver Theresa 02:28:28 18
53 Elam Brian 02:30:34 19
76 Unger Sara Jo 02:30:57 20
51 Dyda Chuck 02:30:58 21
52 Dyda Cindy 02:30:58 22
74 Suarez Risa 02:31:11 23
43 Belluche Geraldine 02:31:37 24
68 Rutledge Vashti 02:31:37 25
47 Cruz Yeny 02:32:34 26
55 Franqui Dennis 02:41:12 27
77 Vaya Rafael 02:43:45 28
203 Burstein Alex 02:45:34 29
57 Greenspan Roberta 02:47:42 30
75 Turbiner Beverly 02:48:05 31
46 Conway Jeanne 02:48:32 32
49 Denker Kenneth 03:08:43 33
56 Fuerst Ronald 03:32:00 34
60 Lopez Jose 04:24:14 35


Short Story – 34mi

Bib Lastname Firstname Finish Order
199 Coulter Ray 01:54:40 1
136 Romero Louie 02:06:08 2
92 Chiriboga Raul 02:22:40 3
91 Chiriboga Julia 02:22:59 4
90 Childs Grace 02:24:29 5
148 Young John 02:24:31 6
114 Kettler Michelle 02:24:33 7
144 Streit Chris 02:27:00 8
101 Goldy Bill 02:27:27 9
140 Schiller Bob 02:28:50 10
141 Schiller Lou 02:28:51 11
111 Hersey Daniel 02:29:21 12
86 Burges Jack 02:35:35 13
133 Radder Gerald 02:36:43 14
132 Radder Candice 02:36:44 15
106 Gray Leonard 02:37:00 16
107 Gray Matt 02:37:00 17
99 Fitzgerald John 02:38:35 18
100 Fitzgerald Rebecca 02:38:35 19
119 Leveen Steve 02:39:54 20
127 Mitchell Chris 02:39:56 21
131 Powers Michael 02:40:23 22
113 Hirschfield Larry 02:40:23 23
115 Kuethman walter 02:45:11 24
85 Bartosek John 02:45:23 25
137 Rothenberg Bruce 02:46:42 26
205 Silpe Jay 02:46:42 27
206 Silpe Tracy 02:46:44 28
97 Evans Rob 02:48:21 29
94 COOPER JAMIE 02:48:22 30
146 Swan Ann 02:55:01 31
139 Rysak Yvette 02:58:13 32
130 Plaatsman Richard 02:59:01 33
129 Plaatsman Jacquelyne 02:59:01 34
138 Ruiz Elia 03:02:41 35
125 McPherson Heather 03:06:56 36
102 Goodman Jeffey 03:06:57 37
128 Monahan Cameron 03:09:36 38
88 Carlson Patti 03:14:49 39
87 Carlson Andrew 03:14:50 40
208 Barch Collin 03:23:03 41
96 Dicembrino Enrico 03:34:42 42
134 Robinson Helma 03:36:00 43
135 Robinson Ron 03:36:00 44
142 Silver Gail 03:37:15 45
143 Silver Scott 03:37:15 46
84 Barch Sandy 03:39:51 47
83 Barch Julia 03:39:51 48
110 Hernandez 2 Lazaro 03:47:51 49
118 Leveen Lori 03:56:58 50
104 Gorman Merrilee 04:42:24 51
103 Gorman Anthony 05:09:23 52
81 Amburgy Alexandra 05:12:01 53
98 Fatum T.J. 05:12:10 54
191 Silva Claudia 09:14:25 55
200 Schein Harold 10:49:34 56


Sonnet – 14mi

Bib Lastname Firstname Finish Order
12 Hernandez Lazaro 00:21:31 1
27 Pence David T 00:21:33 2
149 Zaluski Joseph 00:33:49 3
151 Allen Todd 00:57:56 4
158 Dominguez-Perez Ariel 01:02:10 5
162 Gacon Spanky 01:02:47 6
166 Gracia Enrique 01:03:28 7
177 Moore Robert 01:05:17 8
150 Allen Melissa 01:05:25 9
170 Malmstrom Kurt 01:06:05 10
164 Goldy Dawn 01:06:56 11
185 suszczynski glenn 01:08:29 12
172 Matos Angel 01:08:52 13
165 Goldy Gail 01:10:25 14
187 Williams Glendon 01:11:18 15
186 Williams Clarence 01:13:50 16
171 Malmstrom Sara 01:13:50 17
183 Salas-Amaro Armando 01:13:52 18
176 Moore Meg 01:14:01 19
155 caufield kerry 01:14:50 20
174 McKinlay Melissa 01:21:12 21
184 Schafer Bob 01:21:12 22
179 Potter Christy 01:23:53 23
182 ritter lori 01:27:18 24
207 Jeff Ritter 01:27:30 25
178 Peoples Yusuf 01:27:55 26
161 Eggertsson Matthias 01:41:05 27
160 Eggertsson Marizelda 01:41:06 28
156 crea karen 01:59:24 29
210 Lillard Kathy 01:59:27 30
159 Egerton Bunny 01:59:28 31