Loop the Lake for Literacy

Click on the column header to sort by Name, Overall, etc. Use the SEARCH field to filter the results (e.g. Search “F” and you will see only Female results).

Epic Full Loop – 115mi

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Time Overall
119 Lemasney Mark M Jupiter FL 05:21:31 1
205 Torgersen Tommy M Jessheim 05:21:55 2
142 Nelson Scott M Loxahatchee FL 05:46:02 3
132 mateus carlos Winged Wheels of South Orlando M orlando FL 06:12:55 4
147 Ocampo Octavio Winged Wheels of South Orlando M orlando FL 06:12:57 5
133 McAlonan Frank M Boynton Beach FL 06:12:58 6
157 prosser anthony M jupiter FL 06:13:07 7
106 Kennedy Robert Daruma Tech M Boca Raton FL 06:18:05 8
86 Haws Randall M Coral Springs FL 06:29:44 9
44 DeValerio Kyle M Jupiter FL 06:29:51 10
179 Sanderson Bill M West Palm Bech FL 06:32:02 11
220 Whittier Stephen M Decatur GA 06:41:56 12
154 Pocquette Neal Smith’s Drafters M Pinecrest FL 06:43:31 13
211 Vargas Carlos M Key West FL 06:52:03 14
84 Hansen Steve Levenger M Parkland FL 06:52:07 15
198 STORY Ben M Palm Beach Gardens FL 07:12:05 16
63 GIL FRANCISCO M WEST PALM BEACH FL 07:18:59 17
41 CREAGER ROBBIN M PORT SAINT LUCIE FL 07:19:10 18
114 Le Nhat M Weston FL 07:22:10 19
143 Nguyen Tap M Weston FL 07:23:31 20
113 Le Long M Alpharetta GA 07:26:42 21
115 LE QUANG M DAVIE FL 07:31:51 22
76 Granados Sergio Palm Beach County FDO M West Palm Beach FL 07:42:37 23
129 Marks Robert Palm Beach County FDO M West Palm Beach FL 07:44:30 24
14 Bishopric George M Fort Lauderdale FL 08:15:11 25
123 Malam Curt M Jupiter FL 08:39:12 26
96 Ignas Gus M tampa FL 08:40:09 27
212 Vigrass Clayton M St Petersburg FL 08:52:00 28
193 Sicard Michael M Briarcliff Manor NY 08:52:02 29
43 Davis Jason Palm Beach County FDO M Palm Beach Gardens FL 08:54:18 30


Classic – 68mi

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Lap1 Lap2 TotalTime Gender Overall
71 Gordon Benjamin M Palm Beach FL 1:40:01 1:49:58 3:29:59 1 1
16 Blondin Eugene M Magog QC 1:40:02 1:50:28 3:30:29 2 2
29 Carroll Gerald Jupiter Dive Center M Jupiter FL 1:47:13 1:55:42 3:42:56 3 3
5 Adorno Daniel M Boca Raton FL 1:50:43 2:09:31 4:00:14 4 4
183 Scerbo Bill M Boca Raton FL 1:50:44 2:09:33 4:00:17 5 5
50 Eisenband Ken M Boca Raton FL 1:50:44 2:09:34 4:00:18 6 6
9 Banting Peter Palm Beach County FDO M Palm Beach Gardens FL 1:47:30 2:13:00 4:00:29 7 7
101 Jones Susan Florida Crystals & It’s Subsidiaries F Southwest Ranches FL 1:47:29 2:16:42 4:04:11 1 8
181 Santos Jorge M Loxahatchee FL 1:55:40 2:17:13 4:12:53 8 9
180 Santos George M West Palm Beach FL 1:55:37 2:17:36 4:13:12 9 10
6 Alderman Robert M Hollywood FL 2:03:58 2:17:40 4:21:38 10 11
52 ESTEVEZ RENE M WELLINGTON FL 1:59:37 2:26:33 4:26:10 11 12
46 Duong Raymond Team Project Response M Vero Beach FL 2:13:26 2:13:46 4:27:12 12 13
210 Vance Paula F Vero Beach FL 2:13:28 2:13:48 4:27:16 2 14
37 contreras cesar ASR M West palm beach FL 2:09:59 2:22:01 4:32:01 13 15
148 ocon marcella ASR F west palm beach FL 2:09:59 2:22:12 4:32:11 3 16
225 Marvin Thomas M Miami FL 2:04:10 2:28:26 4:32:36 14 17
79 Grill Brock ASR M Lake Worth FL 2:05:25 2:29:26 4:34:51 15 18
202 Tittl Michelle ASR F Lake Worth FL 2:05:26 2:29:34 4:35:00 4 19
19 bosshardt alexa ASR F boca raton FL 2:08:05 2:29:03 4:37:08 5 20
162 Reynolds Cathy F Wellington FL 2:06:41 2:30:58 4:37:39 6 21
111 Lacey Jr Benjamin M Wellington FL 2:07:44 2:33:44 4:41:28 16 22
163 Riley William M Cooper City FL 2:08:12 2:33:53 4:42:04 17 23
80 Gruen Michael M Pembroke Pines FL 2:08:11 2:33:56 4:42:07 18 24
120 Lopez Rolando M Miami FL 1:39:56 3:03:42 4:43:38 19 25
161 Reiser Michael M Fort Lauderdale FL 1:39:56 3:03:42 4:43:38 20 26
60 Foster Darryl M Key west FL 2:18:51 2:29:22 4:48:13 21 27
182 SARGENT CHERYL F KEY WEST FL 2:18:56 2:29:24 4:48:20 7 28
156 Preuss Patrick M Key West FL 2:20:35 2:31:55 4:52:30 22 29
32 Castonguay Patrick M Lake Worth FL 2:10:35 2:46:32 4:57:07 23 30
64 Gilmurray Alex M Wellington FL 2:09:36 3:03:59 5:13:35 24 31
65 Gilmurray Annette F Wellington FL 2:10:53 3:03:38 5:14:31 8 32
51 Ernst Tracy F Wellington FL 2:10:53 3:04:01 5:14:54 9 33
139 Mitchell Chris M Jupiter FL 2:28:45 2:55:17 5:24:02 25 34
138 Mitchell Byron M Las Vegas NV 2:28:46 2:55:41 5:24:27 26 35
217 Welton Laurie F Fort Pierce FL 2:57:16 2:41:58 5:39:14 10 36
93 Hoppe Leigh F Fort Pierce FL 2:57:18 2:42:33 5:39:51 11 37
102 Karp Scott Levenger M Delray Beach FL 2:04:45 DNF DNF 27 38


Short Story – 34mi

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Finish Gender Overall
59 Forlenza Giorgio M Delray Beach FL 1:39:50 1 1
26 Campbell Donovan Levenger M Deerfield Beach FL 1:55:45 2 2
152 Pitsenbarger Bobby Palm Beach County FDO M Delray Beach FL 1:56:41 3 3
34 Chaplick Kyle HSC Riders M Ocoee FL 1:57:24 4 4
66 Giuffrida Tom M West Palm Beach FL 1:58:07 5 5
175 Rysak Brandon M Boynton Beach FL 2:00:14 6 6
167 Romero Leona F Okeechobee FL 2:02:43 1 7
168 Romero Louie M Okeechobee FL 2:02:44 7 8
153 Pocquette JULIANNE Smith’s Drafters F Pinecrest FL 2:03:30 2 9
8 Baker Robert M Wellington FL 2:03:44 8 10
67 Golding Nikki F West palm beach FL 2:07:05 3 11
189 Sheridan Howard M Fort Myers FL 2:07:56 9 12
100 johnson bradley M Palm Beach Gardens FL 2:07:58 10 13
197 Steinbaum Lenny M Fort Lauderdale FL 2:11:11 11 14
69 Gomez Evelio M Pembroke Pines FL 2:11:44 12 15
177 Sabatier Ramon M Miami Lakes FL 2:13:26 13 16
207 Tucker Kurtis M Boca Raton FL 2:14:45 14 17
213 Vilardo Louis M Juno Beach FL 2:14:48 15 18
28 Carlson-Wood Sandy Jupiter Dive Center F Port St. Lucie FL 2:18:51 4 19
196 Smulski Andrew HSC Riders M Miami Beach FL 2:21:03 16 20
136 Meloche K James HSC Riders M Holiday FL 2:21:06 17 21
155 Preuss Denise F Key West FL 2:22:16 5 22
144 Niebling Lisa palm beach bike jockeys F Royal Palm Beach FL 2:24:02 6 23
128 Mann Brad palm beach bike jockeys M West Palm Beach FL 2:24:04 18 24
200 Streit Thomas M Jupiter FL 2:25:38 19 25
199 Streit Chris F Jupiter DC 2:25:38 7 26
89 Hersey Daniel Florida Crystals & It’s Subsidiaries M Greenacres FL 2:26:43 20 27
90 Hinrichs David M Springfield MO 2:27:55 21 28
137 Mir Raymond HSC Riders M Weston FL 2:28:01 22 29
117 Leach Jeffrey M West Palm Beach FL 2:28:33 23 30
228 Scott Joel M Palm Beach FL 2:28:34 24 31
68 Goldy Bill M Stuart FL 2:30:27 25 32
74 Goyette Steven Baby’s Babies M Loxahatchee FL 2:31:00 26 33
110 Kressel Roberta F Miami FL 2:31:06 8 34
216 Weisman Robert M Wellington FL 2:32:57 27 35
170 Rothenberg Michael M Hobe Sound FL 2:33:40 28 36
201 Tarrasch Ginger F Springfield MO 2:33:42 9 37
169 Rothenberg Bruce M Hobe Sound FL 2:33:43 29 38
27 Carden Stephanie F Palm Beach FL 2:36:44 10 39
171 Ruiz Elia Florida Crystals & It’s Subsidiaries F GreenAcres FL 2:37:41 11 40
122 Magro Barbara F Boca Raton FL 2:37:57 12 41
23 Bulman Matthew Baby’s Babies M west palm beach FL 2:38:05 30 42
186 Schein Harold M Palm Beach Gardens FL 2:38:09 31 43
187 Sharpe William Baby’s Babies M west palm beach FL 2:38:59 32 44
18 Bolea Karen F Miami FL 2:40:04 13 45
206 Torres Ricardo M Miami FL 2:40:25 33 46
61 Gacon Allan M Palm Beach Gardens FL 2:41:10 34 47
232 Doughty Keith M Delray Beach FL 2:41:49 35 48
1 Leveen Steve Levenger M Delray Beach FL 2:42:22 36 49
231 Doughty Caroline F Delray Beach FL 2:42:34 14 50
230 Merkel Anastasia F Southwest Ranches FL 2:42:46 15 51
31 Castaneira Millie F Miami FL 2:42:59 16 52
75 Gracia Enrique M Boynton Beach FL 2:43:06 37 53
135 McGrady Krystle F Boynton Beach FL 2:45:08 17 54
7 Allison Lyndsay Baby’s Babies F tuart FL 2:45:56 18 55
10 Bartosek John Healthy Safe & Strong M West Palm Beach FL 2:46:52 38 56
118 Lee Melissa F West Palm Beach FL 2:48:23 19 57
176 Rysak Yvette F Boynton Beach FL 2:48:40 20 58
174 Rutenberg Diane F West Palm Beach FL 2:48:54 21 59
15 Blondin Emmanuel M Magog QC 2:49:11 39 60
226 Kennedy Clarisa F Boca Raton FL 2:52:18 22 61
88 Hernandez Lazaro Florida Crystals & It’s Subsidiaries M Belle Glade FL 2:54:02 40 62
54 Fernandez Marielena F Miami FL 2:54:48 23 63
47 Duryea Kathleen F Tequesta FL 2:57:29 24 64
70 Goodman Jeffrey Healthy Safe & Strong M Lake Worth FL 2:57:38 41 65
73 Gorman Merrilee Tropical Shipping F Lake Park FL 2:57:57 25 66
24 Bzotte Lenny M Loxahatchee FL 3:09:27 42 67
25 Bzotte Tara F Loxahatchee FL 3:09:29 26 68
109 Kressel Paul M Miami FL 3:14:33 43 69
172 RUSSO ANTHONY M Miami Beach FL 3:15:05 44 70
173 RUSSO TO CHAU F MIAMI BEACH FL 3:15:05 27 71
218 White Barbara F West Palm Beach FL 3:20:49 28 72
38 COOPER JAMIE Palm Beach County FDO M PALM SPRINGS FL 3:30:18 45 73
229 Mann Johnna F Jupiter FL 3:30:34 29 74
35 Closson Theresa F North Palm Beach FL 3:30:34 30 75
72 Gorman Anthony Tropical Shipping M Lake Park FL 4:07:30 46 76
108 Koets Robert M Ocean Ridge FL 5:31:09 47 77


Sonnet – 14mi

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Finish Gender Overall
190 sheridan marc M lake worth FL 0:48:36 1 1
20 Bradford Lera F Lake Park FL 0:57:18 1 2
57 Fitzgerald Rebecca Keiser Grad School F Boynton Beach FL 0:58:59 2 3
126 Malmstrom Kurt Keiser Grad School M Satellite Beach FL 1:01:26 2 4
56 Fitzgerald John Keiser Grad School M Boynton Beach FL 1:01:32 3 5
42 Davis Adam Palm Beach County Library System M Lake Worth FL 1:01:34 4 6
104 Keays Paul Literacy Coalition of Palm Beach County M Boynton Beach FL 1:02:54 5 7
188 sheridan ann F lake worth FL 1:04:23 3 8
221 Williams Clarence Keiser Grad School M Lehigh Acres FL 1:06:07 6 9
178 Salas-Amaro Armando Keiser Grad School M Miami FL 1:06:47 7 10
227 Dominguez Ariel F Loxahatchee FL 1:08:14 4 11
141 Morgan David Keiser Grad School M Boca Raton FL 1:09:26 8 12
127 Malmstrom Sara Keiser Grad School F Satellite Beach FL 1:09:40 5 13
165 Ritter Lori Keiser Grad School F Delray Beach FL 1:09:50 6 14
140 Morgan Colleen Keiser Grad School F Boca Raton FL 1:09:51 7 15
164 Ritter Jeff Keiser Grad School M Delray Beach FL 1:10:01 9 16
81 Guerra Estela Palm Beach County FDO F West Palm Beach FL 1:12:17 8 17
49 Eggertsson Matthias Keiser Grad School M Pompano Beach FL 1:13:45 10 18
222 Williams Glendon Keiser Grad School M West Palm Beach FL 1:13:55 11 19
95 Ice Tom M Royal Palm Beach FL 1:14:08 12 20
22 Brotman Steve M Palm Beach Gardens FL 1:14:09 13 21
82 Gunn-Taylor Annelise F West Palm Beach FL 1:14:13 9 22
94 Ice Ariane F Royal Palm Beach FL 1:14:15 10 23
48 Eggertsson Katrina Keiser Grad School F Pompano Beach FL 1:14:18 11 24
121 Lundergan Amanda F West Palm Beach FL 1:14:45 12 25
13 Beno Jimmy Palm Beach County FDO M West Palm Beach FL 1:16:08 14 26
53 Fagan Ashley F Palm Beach Gardens FL 1:23:24 13 27
130 Martinelli Kaylin F Loxahatchee FL 1:23:24 14 28
30 Carter Rebecca F Loxahatchee FL 1:33:40 15 29
21 brandt peter Palm Beach County Library System M jupiter FL 1:35:35 15 30
184 scheetz Timothy Palm Beach County Library System M Jupiter FL 1:35:35 16 31
160 Rankin Robin M Delray Beach FL 2:11:26 17 32
166 Rodriquez Damary F Miami FL 2:17:43 16 33
159 Rankin Georgia F Delray Beach FL 2:19:10 17 34
107 Kerr Martha F Delray Beach FL 2:20:49 18 35