Loop the Lake for Literacy

Congrats to all finishers!

Click on the column header to sort by Name, Overall, etc. Use the SEARCH field to filter the results (e.g. Search “F” and you will see only Female results).

115mi FULL LOOP RESULTS:

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State FinishTime GenderRank Overall
55 Cope Rick M Plantation FL 05:49:35.3 1 1
9 Andres Derrick M ATLANTIS FL 05:49:39.9 2 2
277 Torgersen Tommy M Jessheim 05:49:45.4 3 3
256 Shula Dave M cooper city FL 05:51:34.7 4 4
173 McVeigh Roger M Key West FL 05:58:43.1 5 5
27 Bradshaw Doug M Key West FL 06:08:27.6 6 6
149 Langan Betsy F Key West FL 06:08:31.3 1 7
146 Klinger Sterling M Pembroke Pines FL 06:13:03.1 7 8
3 Acebal Javier M Hollywood FL 06:19:48.4 8 9
50 Claing Dave M Key West FL 06:20:04.6 9 10
312 Dekeyser Rick M Fl FL 06:20:06.8 10 11
104 Griffith Stephen M Jupiter FL 06:21:55.6 11 12
49 Chun Cicily JCS Team Epic F Boca Raton FL 06:24:31.6 2 13
143 Kennedy Rob M Boca Raton FL 06:24:36.8 12 14
142 Kennedy Brian M Satellite Beach FL 06:24:41.0 13 15
239 Sanderson Bill M Palm Beach FL 06:36:34.6 14 16
313 Dunne Steve M Fl FL 06:36:53.0 15 17
8 Andersen Michael M Key West FL 06:37:14.3 16 18
172 McGuire Michael M Carson City NV 06:37:18.3 17 19
16 Barrionuevo Marcelo M Weston FL 06:40:04.0 18 20
211 Paterson April F Key West FL 06:43:52.2 3 21
79 Etshman Bruce M Key West FL 06:49:01.6 19 22
235 Russo Mike M Key West FL 06:49:06.9 20 23
201 ocampo octavio M orlando FL 06:49:09.4 21 24
64 DeRosa Marshall M Wellington FL 06:52:12.9 22 25
287 Vargas Carlos M Key West FL 06:54:22.7 23 26
147 Koffsky Daniel M Miami FL 06:54:45.8 24 27
168 McAlonan Frank M Boynton Beach FL 06:54:57.7 25 28
124 Ibarrola A Mariano M Wellington FL 07:01:27.1 26 29
156 Lovett Steven M Orlando FL 07:02:20.2 27 30
41 Carreras Sebastian M Davie FL 07:07:46.5 28 31
56 Courtney Bryce M Orlando FL 07:08:09.7 29 32
109 Hansen Steve M Parkland FL 07:12:48.1 30 33
281 Tusting John team Tusting M Bedford Intl State 07:14:42.9 31 34
282 Tusting Susan team Tusting M melchbourne bedford 07:14:43.6 32 35
237 Sackett Greg M Winter Springs FL 07:28:43.5 33 36
244 Saunders George M Delray Beach FL 07:32:57.0 34 37
225 Richrds Lori F Key West FL 07:41:09.6 4 38
189 Moger James M key west FL 07:41:10.8 35 39
167 Massey Larry M Plantation FL 07:46:19.6 36 40
154 Lobel Gary M Delray Beach FL 08:01:26.6 37 41
91 Gilbert Mark M Miami FL 08:06:37.6 38 42
141 Kempa Maureen F Key West FL 08:13:50.7 5 43
110 Hay Jr Reginal Endo Optiks M Lake Worth FL 08:13:55.4 39 44
68 Doughty Caroline Delray Beach Chamber Champs F Marblehead MA 08:15:16.4 6 45
69 Doughty Keith Levenger M Marblehead MA 08:15:16.4 40 46
214 perry james Endo Optiks M charlotte NC 08:35:39.4 41 47
290 Vincent Cindy F Key West FL 08:35:59.9 7 48
90 GIL FRANCISCO Hispanic Education Coalition M WEST PALM BEACH FL 08:36:00.4 42 49
140 Keegan Stephanie F Key West FL 08:36:01.9 8 50
227 Robbins Deirdre F Key West FL 08:36:02.8 9 51
305 Sicard Mike M Fl FL 08:58:45.6 43 52
38 Cannan Patrick M Palm Beach Gardens FL 09:02:29.3 44 53



64mi METRIC CENTURY RESULTS:

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Lap1Time FinishTime GenderRank Overall
58 Cox Lisa F Cooper City FL 01:57:26.4 03:57:44.5 1 1
209 Parks Steve M Boca Raton FL 02:28:54.6 04:07:57.6 1 2
208 Parks Diane F Boca Raton FL 02:30:32.7 04:08:10.2 2 3
78 Esse James Sawgrass Mutual Insurance Co. M Davie FL 01:57:21.7 04:12:45.1 2 4
29 Bruno Diana F Miami FL 02:01:14.1 04:21:32.8 3 5
213 Perez Raul Huff n Puff M miami FL 01:58:09.3 04:23:04.0 3 6
61 de la Torre Rodolfo Huff n Puff M Miami FL 01:58:25.2 04:23:08.5 4 7
10 Armstrong JD M Palm Beach Gardens FL 02:27:09.4 04:23:26.9 5 8
188 Moeller Ryan M Tequesta FL 02:31:28.6 04:25:33.0 6 9
97 Gordon Benjamin Levenger M Palm Beach FL 02:02:51.2 04:26:17.6 7 10
57 Cox Dale M Cooper City FL 02:04:20.0 04:26:19.7 8 11
137 Jones Susan ALLIGATORS CYCLING F Southwest ranches FL 02:03:52.6 04:29:47.1 4 12
190 Molina Alvaro M Miami FL 02:05:12.6 04:33:15.1 9 13
215 Pobiak Matthew M palm beach gardens FL 02:01:20.9 04:33:53.5 10 14
275 Taylor Claire F Hialeah FL 02:07:03.4 04:35:17.0 5 15
241 Santos Jorge M Loxahatchee FL 02:05:25.1 04:37:10.2 11 16
296 Wester Robert ALLIGATORS CYCLING M West palm beach FL 02:05:11.7 04:38:55.8 12 17
75 Ellington Kirk M Coral Springs FL 02:02:38.8 04:39:46.4 13 18
113 henderson karina F boca raton FL 02:09:59.6 04:42:44.6 6 19
301 Woodman Suzzette F boca Raton, FL 02:09:59.7 04:42:44.7 7 20
240 Santos George M Wellington FL 02:06:05.4 04:44:53.0 14 21
304 Stoneburg Matt M Fl FL 02:14:50.4 04:46:45.7 15 22
136 Johnson Scott M Stuart FL 02:15:06.4 04:46:51.4 16 23
106 Haan Kenny Sawgrass Mutual Insurance Co. M Davie FL 02:03:02.3 04:48:44.5 17 24
77 Esse Greg Sawgrass Mutual Insurance Co. M Davie FL 02:03:04.7 04:49:17.0 18 25
303 Young John M Singer Island FL 02:10:02.7 04:51:57.5 19 26
47 Childs Grace F Singer Island FL 02:10:03.5 04:51:59.0 8 27
170 McDonald Cyndi F Tequesta FL 02:17:11.8 04:57:03.7 9 28
176 Mencher Judy F Wellington FL 02:17:25.1 04:58:57.3 10 29
216 Polaski Nicole F Boston MA 02:17:23.1 04:58:57.3 11 30
125 Icyda Jan M Stuart FL 02:19:16.4 05:01:38.5 20 31
100 Granados Sergio M west palm beach FL 02:11:35.8 05:02:12.5 21 32
276 Tiller Tim Team Metzger M Palm Beach Gardens GA 02:37:34.5 05:11:06.4 22 33
150 Lapham John HSC RIDERS M Palm Beach Gardens FL 03:11:09.7 05:12:13.7 23 34
22 Bierschenk Claudia F Miami FL 02:19:50.5 05:16:03.1 12 35
263 Stempler Mark M Boynton Beach FL 02:19:56.1 05:18:40.0 24 36
223 Richarz Darrell M Miami FL 01:56:19.1 05:20:36.6 25 37
224 Richarz Judith F Miami FL 02:26:29.2 05:20:42.8 13 38
25 Bolton Rosemary F Ambon Intl State 02:35:02.9 05:41:48.6 14 39
283 Valenti Guillermo M west palm beach FL 02:22:24.7 05:41:56.4 26 40
315 Lacey Benjamin M Fl FL 02:26:11.3 05:42:01.4 27 41
255 Shield Linda F Key West FL 02:38:55.4 05:42:20.3 15 42
129 Irby Thom M palm beach garden FL 02:24:07.3 05:42:34.4 28 43
284 Valenti Kelly F west palm beach FL 02:24:08.0 05:42:35.9 16 44
177 Mendel Robert M lake Worth FL 02:31:07.9 05:43:49.8 29 45
13 Ballweg Alan M West Palm Beach FL 02:40:45.1 05:51:54.4 30 46
51 Clark Dennis Sawgrass Mutual Insurance Co. M Davie FL 02:56:40.4 06:12:20.7 31 47
186 Mitchell Dennis M Jupiter FL 02:57:12.3 06:12:36.1 32 48
159 Lynch Michael M boynton beach FL 02:56:07.1 06:12:39.8 33 49
242 Santry Christopher M Key West FL 03:14:15.7 06:13:36.4 34 50
202 oconnor lucy F Pompano Beach FL 02:26:07.0
127 Illel Karen Hispanic Education Coalition F Palm Beach Gardens FL 02:42:03.5
54 Contreras Cesar M west palm beach FL 02:15:34.2
194 Morlote Marcel Huff n Puff M Miami FL 02:04:20.3
132 Jagtman Willem JCS Team Epic M Boca Raton FL 02:39:49.3
151 Lastra Roberto HSC RIDERS M Royal Palm Beach FL 02:30:42.6
251 Serra Juan HSC RIDERS M Tequesta FL 02:30:31.6
130 Irish Robert M Delray Beach FL 01:57:40.9
139 Katz Lawrence Wells Fargo M Boca Raton FL 02:45:36.8
289 Vilardo Louis Wells Fargo M Juno Beach FL 02:45:26.5
280 Tucker Kurtis Wells Fargo M Boca Raton FL 02:45:33.4



32mi MEDIUM RESULTS:

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State FinishTime GenderRank Overall
183 Miller Micah M West Palm Beach FL 01:28:20.1 1 1
181 Miller Erin F West Palm Beach FL 01:28:23.6 1 2
73 Edwards Sabrina Sawgrass Mutual Insurance Co. F Davie FL 01:33:02.3 2 3
42 Carroll Gerald Jupiter Dive Center M Tequesta FL 01:52:37.3 2 4
45 Chaplick Kyle HSC RIDERS M Ocoee FL 01:57:54.9 3 5
306 Ibarra Ed M Fl FL 02:06:49.0 4 6
174 Medore Brenda BBs Bogey Bikers F gulf stream FL 02:07:23.7 3 7
126 Iglesias Gerardo M Miami FL 02:07:40.5 5 8
254 Sheridan Marc M lake worth FL 02:07:46.6 6 9
94 Giuffrida Tom M West Palm Beach FL 02:09:23.5 7 10
166 Mason Hamilton Jupiter Dive Center M Hobe Sound FL 02:09:35.9 8 11
36 Campbell Donovan Levenger M Parkland FL 02:10:20.5 9 12
19 Beckett Gary M Jensen Beach FL 02:11:14.2 10 13
157 Low Brenda F Palm beach gardens FL 02:16:58.3 4 14
158 Low John M Palm beach gardens FL 02:18:27.0 11 15
198 Musgrove Ruth Ann F West Palm Beach FL 02:20:19.6 5 16
317 Pery Ashley F Fl FL 02:21:11.4 6 17
65 Dilanchian Paula F Weston FL 02:21:51.9 7 18
26 Boroski Gerald M Shelby Twp. MI 02:24:16.8 12 19
197 Munoz Javier M psl FL 02:24:33.1 13 20
230 Ruiz Elia Florida Crystals F Royal Palm Beach FL 02:26:35.4 8 21
218 Procell Johnny M port st lucie FL 02:27:26.2 14 22
279 Troutman Dan M Wellington FL 02:27:29.6 15 23
92 Gilmurray Alex M Wellington FL 02:27:34.9 16 24
93 Gilmurray Annette F Wellington FL 02:27:58.1 9 25
39 Carden Stephanie F Palm Beach FL 02:30:07.8 10 26
175 Meloche James HSC RIDERS M Holiday FL 02:30:30.8 17 27
60 Cunetta Kristina F Palmetto Bay FL 02:33:04.3 11 28
260 Smulski Andrew HSC RIDERS M Miami Beach FL 02:37:08.6 18 29
179 Metzger John Team Metzger M West Palm Beach FL 02:37:33.3 19 30
307 Donnely Karen F Fl FL 02:37:54.9 12 31
309 Luttier Mark M Fl FL 02:38:01.1 20 32
63 Demar Dan Team Metzger M West Palm Beach FL 02:41:05.7 21 33
120 Hopkins Christopher Team Metzger M West Palm Beach FL 02:41:07.6 22 34
206 Paladino Tracy F Orlando FL 02:42:00.2 13 35
219 Quiros Karina Hispanic Education Coalition F West palm beach FL 02:42:00.9 14 36
205 Paladino Steven M Orlando FL 02:42:13.0 23 37
72 Duryea Kathleen F tequesta FL 02:42:41.4 15 38
236 Rutenberg Diane F West Palm Beach FL 02:43:32.8 16 39
297 White Barbara F West Palm Beach FL 02:43:34.0 17 40
114 Hernandez Lazaro Florida Crystals M Belle Glade FL 02:44:00.9 24 41
185 Mir Raymond HSC RIDERS M Weston FL 02:45:06.4 25 42
270 Streit Thomas M Jupiter FL 02:46:19.0 26 43
269 Streit April F Jupiter FL 02:46:19.4 18 44
105 Gutierrez Grace Hispanic Education Coalition F W. Palm Beach FL 02:47:01.8 19 45
131 Jackson Jennifer F Wellington FL 02:47:21.9 20 46
87 Gacon Allan M Palm Beach Gardens FL 02:48:11.1 27 47
48 Christensen Todd M lake worth FL 02:48:59.5 28 48
153 Leveen Steve Levenger M Delray Beach FL 02:50:17.7 29 49
21 Bennett Tegan Hispanic Education Coalition F West Palm Beach FL 02:52:42.7 21 50
222 Rasmussen Philip M Port Ludlow WA 02:53:13.8 30 51
220 Radder Candice The Rad Team F Wellington FL 02:54:21.4 22 52
221 Radder Jerry The Rad Team M Wellington FL 02:54:22.4 31 53
107 Haines Seena F Wellington FL 02:58:27.4 23 54
108 Haines Stuart M Wellington FL 02:58:29.0 32 55
35 Calvi Kim F BOCA RATON FL 02:58:54.3 24 56
155 Logan Jeremy M Boca Raton FL 02:58:56.0 33 57
24 Blume Margaret F Boca Raton FL 02:58:57.4 25 58
243 Sasso Donato HSC RIDERS M Weston FL 03:01:20.1 34 59
310 Cruzeta Oriol M Fl FL 03:01:21.0 35 60
293 Weisman Robert M Wellington FL 03:03:05.1 36 61
178 Merriman Brad M wellington FL 03:03:09.6 37 62
257 Simmons Mike M Wellington FL 03:03:09.7 38 63
187 Moeller Hank M Jupiter FL 03:12:55.0 39 64
233 Russo Anthony M Miami Beach FL 03:15:59.5 40 65
250 Scott Betty HealthySafeandStrong F West Palm Beach FL 03:16:07.3 26 66
96 Goodman Jeffrey HealthySafeandStrong M Lake Worth FL 03:16:09.9 41 67
88 Garcia Joaquin Hispanic Education Coalition M WPB FL 03:16:28.9 42 68
86 Fromhold David M Delray Beach FL 03:18:42.6 43 69
66 Dinges Kristine F Delray Beach FL 03:18:44.8 27 70
122 Hoppe Leigh Project Response F Vero Beach FL 03:20:20.4 28 71
182 miller lori HealthySafeandStrong F boca raton FL 03:20:36.2 29 72
294 Welton Laurie Project Response F Vero Beach FL 03:20:50.9 30 73
95 Goff Joann F Palm Beach Gardens FL 03:22:11.0 31 74
40 Carr Sheila F Delray Beach FL 03:22:27.7 32 75
171 McGowan Terry M Delray Beach FL 03:22:28.4 44 76
85 Freel Gail F wpb FL 03:23:13.7 33 77
316 Chase Don M Fl FL 03:24:28.1 45 78
204 Oue Holly Palm Beach County Library System F Royal Palm Beach FL 03:26:22.1 34 79
264 Stenz Brian BBs Bogey Bikers M Gulf Stream FL 03:31:11.2 46 80
265 Stenz Francine BBs Bogey Bikers F Gulf Stream FL 03:31:33.6 35 81
295 Werhahn Patricia BBs Bogey Bikers F Gulf Stream FL 03:31:36.2 36 82
288 Viens Richard BBs Bogey Bikers M Gulf Stream FL 03:31:39.4 47 83
248 Schry Kathy F Palm Beach Gardens FL 03:34:49.5 37 84
135 Johnson Platt M Delray Beach FL 03:35:01.5 48 85
134 Johnson Nancy F Delray Beach FL 03:35:09.0 38 86
121 Hopkins Michele F Boca Raton FL 03:35:21.1 39 87
259 Smith Kerri F Ocean ridge FL 03:35:21.8 40 88
5 Ade Bob M Boca Raton FL 03:35:23.5 49 89
67 Doppel Cavert Celeste F Deerfield Beach FL 03:36:08.3 41 90
249 Schry Robert M Palm Beach Gardens FL 03:38:15.7 50 91
274 Szarszewski Dan M Palm beach gardens FL 03:38:16.6 51 92
273 Szarszewski Cheryl F Palm beach gardens FL 03:38:23.3 42 93
17 Bartosek John HealthySafeandStrong M West Palm Beach FL 03:39:15.2 52 94
217 Potter Christy HealthySafeandStrong F West Palm Beach FL 03:39:23.3 43 95
245 Scachetti Julie F Lake worth FL 03:51:09.3 44 96
14 Barch Sandra F Lake Worth FL 03:51:31.7 45 97
34 Callahan Cynthia CYCLEPATHS F West Palm Beach FL 03:59:16.2 46 98
258 Skunicki Frank CYCLEPATHS M West Palm Beach FL 03:59:20.3 53 99
163 Mallen Edward Mallen Chiropractic M West Palm Beach FL 04:17:57.0 54 100
162 Mallen Ann Mallen Chiropractic F West Palm Beach FL 04:17:59.1 47 101
81 Fen Sophia Holtkoetter F S St Paul MN 04:38:46.3 48 102
80 Eusterbrock Paul Holtkoetter M S St Paul MN 04:38:47.6 55 103
43 Carroll Lina Mallen Chiropractic F West Palm Beach FL 04:52:13.7 49 104
302 Yergler Marilyn F Vero Beach FL 04:52:19.9 50 105



14mi SHORT RESULTS:

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State FinishTime GenderRank Overall
246 Schaumann Andrea F Orlando FL 01:14:36.4 1 1
300 Woodham Leigh Team Glades F Belle Glade FL 01:15:26.6 2 2
165 Martinez Axel Florida Crystals M Loxahatchee FL 01:16:02.1 1 3
111 Haynes Amy F Greenacres FPO 01:37:34.3 3 4
112 Haynes Bryan M Greenacres FL 01:37:35.6 2 5
226 Ritter Jeff Keiser Sore Tushes M delray beach FL 01:38:36.7 3 6
82 Fitzgerald John Keiser Sore Tushes M Boynton Beach FL 01:39:52.3 4 7
123 Hvizd Helene F Palm Beach FL 01:41:57.7 4 8
128 Ingram Sherry F Royal Palm Beach FL 01:41:59.0 5 9
119 Holleman Michael M Palm Beach Gardens FL 01:47:40.6 5 10
118 Holleman Cathy F Palm Beach Gardens FL 01:47:55.7 6 11
74 Eggertsson Matthias Keiser Sore Tushes M Pompano Beach FL 01:48:40.7 6 12
191 Montuori Sierra F Loxahatchee FL 01:55:56.4 7 13
192 Montuori Susana F Loxahatchee FL 01:55:57.2 8 14
28 Brandt Peter Palm Beach County Library System M jupiter FL 02:17:32.6 7 15
314 Williams Clarence M Fl FL 02:19:08.8 8 16
44 Cayson Elizabeth Team Glades F Loxahatchee FL 02:22:14.3 9 17
229 Rothenberg Bruce M Hobe Sound FL 02:43:03.6 9 18
234 Russo Jo Jo F Miami Beach FL 03:15:57.3 10 19
99 Gracia Enrique M Boynton Beach FL 03:17:38.6 10 20
98 Gracia Alejandro M Boynton Beach FL 03:17:38.9 11 21
299 Williams Glendon Keiser Sore Tushes M West palm Beach FL 03:20:01.5 12 22
286 Van Cleave Natalie Project Response F Vero Beach FL 03:20:53.8 11 23