TARZANS CUP 5

2011 TARZAN’S CUP SERIES WINNERS:

BEST SOLO FEMALE:

MAYTE VALDES – Miami, FL

BEST SOLO MALE:

CYRUS WRITER – Pembroke Pines, FL

BEST COED:

“TIGER BLOOD” w/ Kayla Howell & Juan Fernandez-Barquin – West Palm Beach, FL

BEST TEAM:

“TEAM CHARLES” w/ Fritz Charles, Damaso Espiritusanto, Miguel Adameo, & Anderson Louima – Miami, FL

See results tables below. Click on the column header to sort by Name, Overall, etc. Use the SEARCH field to filter the results.

10K SOLO FEMALE

Bib Lastname Firstname Gender City State Start Finish Overall
6 Valdes Mayte F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 00:57:12.8 1
1 Coppa Karen F Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:36.2 2
9 Mckeever Jada F Cutler Bay FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:51.2 3
205 Pantota Sandra F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:25:56.8 4
186 Matheis Melissa F Miami Springs FL 08:33:27.7 01:29:42.6 5
145 McKinley Stephanie F Delray Beach FL 10:07:34.1 01:29:58.5 6
147 Parham Susie F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:33:58.8 7
80 Bishop Lori F KEY BISCAYNE FL 09:08:22.3 01:34:04.8 8
60 RUE CAROLINA F FORT LAUDERDALE FL 09:08:22.3 01:35:43.2 9
66 Ackermann Sofi F Hollywood FL 09:08:22.3 01:35:47.6 10
69 Owen Allison F Fort Lauderdale FL 09:08:22.3 01:35:52.4 11
65 Rosenthal Kim F Weston FL 09:08:22.3 01:35:55.9 12
138 Begelman Carol F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:36:08.6 13
15 Laboy Yamir F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:37:38.5 14
67 Marlow Kimberly F Fort Lauderdale FL 09:08:22.3 01:38:13.8 15
61 Kampman Saskia F Fort Lauderdale FL 09:08:22.3 01:38:32.5 16
198 Burstein Lori F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:40:24.2 17
139 Sodupe Niurka F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:45:02.3 18
191 Muref Siobhan F North Miami Beach FL 08:33:27.7 01:47:00.6 19
192 Bockstein Lindsay F Ft. Lauderdale FL 08:33:27.7 01:48:09.9 20
71 brook joanne F sunrise FL 09:08:22.3 01:49:34.0 21
79 Benson Kari F Hollywood FL 09:08:22.3 01:50:24.1 22
21 bennett megan F davie FL 08:33:27.7 01:55:04.5 23
188 Zueita Haley F Plantation FL 08:33:27.7 02:11:11.6 24
189 Nunez Ashley F Plantation FL 08:33:27.7 02:11:20.3 25
190 Zurita Jamileth F Plantation FL 08:33:27.7 02:12:11.2 26
3 McManama Devon F Boca Raton FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 27


10K SOLO MALE

Bib Lastname Firstname Gender City State Start Finish Overall
187 Matheis Jim M Miami Springs FL 08:33:27.7 00:59:59.5 1
58 AJOY ALLAN M MIAMI FL 09:08:22.3 01:00:15.8 2
193 Writer Cyrus M Pembrooke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:02:11.5 3
56 Coward Robert M Ft lauderdale FL 09:08:22.3 01:03:52.5 4
75 Breach Andrew M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:08:44.0 5
78 Sierra Edwin M Miami Beach FL 09:08:22.3 01:08:57.4 6
140 Duzoglou Derek M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:09:12.6 7
154 Morejon Anler M Hialeah FL 10:07:34.1 01:09:30.3 8
85 Rendon Pablo M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:10:03.6 9
74 Bone John M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:11:51.7 10
57 Dempsey Jeff M Royal palm beach FL 09:08:22.3 01:12:07.0 11
203 Su Jesus M Miami Lakes FL 10:07:34.1 01:13:32.7 12
209 Ariola Tony M Key Biscayne FL 10:07:34.1 01:14:45.0 13
76 de menezes carlo enrico M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:16:08.6 14
68 fischrgund jared M weston FL 09:08:22.3 01:16:40.9 15
22 montes pepi M miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 01:16:52.6 16
82 Jonas Jonathan M Delray Beach FL 09:08:22.3 01:17:43.3 17
216 Deppen Joseph M Cutler Bay FL 10:07:34.1 01:17:49.2 18
217 Peadn Brad M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:17:57.4 19
81 Polanco Jason M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:18:49.2 20
201 Rivera Jose M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:19:06.6 21
8 Yepez Pio M MIAMI FL 08:33:27.7 01:19:25.2 22
208 Mccaferri Steve M Hallandale FL 10:07:34.1 01:19:27.9 23
153 estevez francis M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:19:43.0 24
77 Admire Alexander M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:20:01.1 25
151 roque christian M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:20:36.7 26
18 perez kyle M miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:20:53.3 27
83 O’Connor Sean M Boca Raton FL 09:08:22.3 01:21:20.2 28
2 Lopez Greg M Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 01:21:28.8 29
183 Pena Zachary M Weston FL 08:33:27.7 01:21:44.7 30
184 Pena Michael M Weston FL 08:33:27.7 01:21:50.9 31
73 Lombardi Michael M Weston FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:45.1 32
194 Bernabeu Laurent M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:22:54.3 33
148 Forment Carlos M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:24:08.1 34
206 Ivonnet Geoffrey M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:24:41.7 35
199 Tilton Daniel M Miami Springs FL 10:07:34.1 01:25:02.6 36
59 Moreno Marcial M MIAMI Lakes FL 09:08:22.3 01:25:06.8 37
210 Major Alex M Sunrise FL 10:07:34.1 01:27:06.2 38
141 Landera Nicholas M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:27:23.3 39
185 Sendry Andy M Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:28:18.7 40
11 Simonitsch William M Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:28:41.3 41
19 Perez Raymond M Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:30:07.3 42
182 Denis Carl Edward M Homestead FL 09:08:22.3 01:33:02.0 43
195 Saban Anel M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:37:12.2 44
84 Cardenal Marcelo M DORAL FL 09:08:22.3 01:37:31.2 45
5 giardina todd M coral gables FL 08:33:27.7 01:37:43.7 46
150 Alberts Gabriel M Aventura FL 10:07:34.1 01:41:13.5 47
149 Lynk Winston M Aventura FL 10:07:34.1 01:41:16.1 48
218 Fernandez Juan M West Palm Beach FL 10:07:34.1 01:42:41.9 49
13 Murray Taylor M Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:46:06.3 50
70 childs mike M LHP FL 09:08:22.3 01:49:30.6 51
7 Perkinson Jonathan M Lighthouse Point FL 08:33:27.7 01:50:19.6 52
17 Hill Jason M Boca Raton FL 08:33:27.7 01:50:20.6 53
23 seda alberto M miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 01:51:46.0 54
24 perez frank M pembroke pines FL 08:33:27.7 02:00:31.4 55
14 Perez Mike M Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 02:05:54.5 56
10 Spaulding Chris M Homestead FL 08:33:27.7 02:11:08.6 57
25 becerra luis M miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 58
4 Coppa David M delray beach FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 59
12 Ramirez Alain M Miami FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 60
16 Watson Nile M Cutler Bay FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 61
63 LEVY Robert M boca Raton FL 09:08:22.3 DNF 62
64 Rosenthal Alex M Weston FL 09:08:22.3 DNF 63
72 Garcia Ruben M Fort Lauderdale FL 09:08:22.3 DNF 64
211 Trimpe Nick M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 DNF 65


10K COEDS

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Start Finish Overall Penalty
215 Johnson Cara Justin&Cara F Pembrooke Pines FL 10:07:34.1 01:28:39.3 1
214 Lee Justin Justin&Cara M Pembrooke Pines FL 10:07:34.1 01:28:40.2 2
158 Sibs Jordan Weak Mudders M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:32:09.0 3
86 Garcia Mitchell Team FYU M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:34:22.6 4
87 Cruz Nicole Team FYU F Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:36:52.5 5
159 Leguizamo Steven-John Weak Mudders M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:39:30.0 6
156 Harke Lance Team HCB M Miami Shores FL 10:07:34.1 01:40:00.9 7
157 Engel Sarah Team HCB F Miami Shores FL 10:07:34.1 01:40:10.7 8
29 KORMESSER KIM XTREME ROCK CLIMBING 1 F MIAMI FL 08:33:27.7 01:45:58.3 9
28 KORMESSER ALFRED XTREME ROCK CLIMBING 1 M MIAMI FL 08:33:27.7 01:46:02.3 10
90 Thulin John Chuchi M Miami Beach FL 09:08:22.3 01:47:38.3 11
88 Bell Daniel Team Bell M Pembroke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:53:56.6 12
89 Stegman-Bell Marla Team Bell F Pembroke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:54:06.3 13
91 Thulin Clarisa Chuchi F Miami Beach FL 09:08:22.3 01:57:39.2 14 Added 1 hr -did 5k course
27 Morales Elsa Daza F Davie FL 08:33:27.7 02:05:45.8 15
26 Daza Jesus Daza M Davie FL 08:33:27.7 02:05:48.4 16
30 LARROSOL STEPHAN X-TREME ROCK CLIMBING 2 F MIAMI FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 17
31 LARROSOL ALEX X-TREME ROCK CLIMBING 2 M MIAMI FL 08:33:27.7 DNF 17


10K TEAMS

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender City State Start Finish TeamPlace Overall
119 Brisbane Syd Team NFC M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 00:53:31.3 1
170 Callejas Santiago The Untouchables M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:58:40.0 2
121 Galeyev edgar Team NFC M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 00:59:43.4 3
118 Rosales Dan Team NFC M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:00:22.0 4
137 REDONDO MARCOS PORKYS M MIAMI FL 09:08:22.3 01:01:44.5 5
120 Valdivia Jj Team NFC M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:03:07.7 1 6
135 ROQUE TONY PORKYS M MIAMI FL 09:08:22.3 01:05:10.6 7
125 Rodriguez Andres Team NFC 2 M miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:07:14.1 8
94 Espiritusanto Damaso Charles M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:07:49.8 9
93 Adameo Miguel Charles M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:07:52.1 10
116 Ramos Mike MARF M Hialeah FL 09:08:22.3 01:08:46.8 11
95 Louima Anderson Charles M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:08:48.6 12
92 Charles Fritz Charles M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:08:50.2 2 13
171 Campagnoli Leonardo The Untouchables M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:09:58.2 14
122 Hernandez Ashanti Team NFC 2 F miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:10:56.3 15
102 Marcial Manuel Beach After Tarzan Crew M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:12:43.8 16
134 PERRIN RICK PORKYS M MIAMI FL 09:08:22.3 01:15:26.7 17
44 eizenberg omer non-stop M miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 01:15:43.3 18
136 ROSAL RICKY PORKYS M MIAMI FL 09:08:22.3 01:16:02.5 3 19
47 guyett heather non-stop F miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 01:17:03.6 20
114 Cardeso Raul MARF M Hialeah FL 09:08:22.3 01:17:06.8 21
117 Gonzalez Adrian MARF M Hialeah FL 09:08:22.3 01:20:11.7 22
124 Zelaya Rodrigo Team NFC 2 M miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:22:03.2 23
42 Andreu Oscar 3 guys and a model M Hialeah FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:16.7 24
40 Santos Arthur 3 guys and a model M Hialeah FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:20.7 25
41 Santos Cesar 3 guys and a model M Hialeah FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:25.6 26
43 Kandu Dize 3 guys and a model F Hialeah FL 08:33:27.7 01:22:29.0 4 27
104 Perez Adriana Beach After Tarzan Crew F Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:24:28.4 28
46 calderin zuly non-stop F miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 01:24:44.4 29
45 Barahona Jorge non-stop M miami lakes FL 08:33:27.7 01:24:45.4 5 30
166 Zunjic Alejandro Kendall Ale House M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:25:19.1 31
105 Santiago Bruce Beach After Tarzan Crew M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:25:37.8 32
103 Pineda Paola Beach After Tarzan Crew F Miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:25:56.8 6 33
162 Valverde Geishel Team WooHoo F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:27:04.6 34
48 Worland David RedMedical 1 M Coconut Creek FL 08:33:27.7 01:28:27.4 35
112 Morley Logan Chaos M Sunrise FL 09:08:22.3 01:28:29.0 36
111 Fraser Devon Chaos M Sunrise FL 09:08:22.3 01:28:40.9 37
113 Henderson Shawn Chaos M Sunrise FL 09:08:22.3 01:28:43.0 38
110 Reinking Brook Chaos M Sunrise FL 09:08:22.3 01:28:47.6 7 39
49 Aguas Vincent RedMedical 1 M miami beach FL 08:33:27.7 01:29:34.3 40
132 Abadines Sheilah Beast Mode Crew F pembroke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:31:16.0 41
50 Cabrera Michael RedMedical 1 M miami beach FL 08:33:27.7 01:32:21.1 42
51 Manzano Jorge RedMedical 1 M miami beach FL 08:33:27.7 01:32:24.7 8 43
97 Pizzo April Team Barbie F coral gables FL 09:08:22.3 01:33:54.9 44
115 Morales Frank MARF M Hialeah FL 09:08:22.3 01:35:35.0 9 45
123 Dipalma Enzo Team NFC 2 M miami FL 09:08:22.3 01:35:45.6 10 46
173 Lizcano William The Untouchables M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:35:57.7 47
126 Gilinsky Dani Afrikaners M boca raton FL 09:08:22.3 01:37:01.5 48
127 Gaylis Jarrod Afrikaners M boca raton FL 09:08:22.3 01:37:06.0 49
129 westin thomas Afrikaners M boca raton FL 09:08:22.3 01:37:08.3 50
128 wagenberg mark Afrikaners M boca raton FL 09:08:22.3 01:37:11.1 11 51
163 Stevenson Philip Team WooHoo M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:41:12.9 52
165 Andia Jennifer Team WooHoo F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:41:15.2 53
167 Gonzalez Johnathan Kendall Ale House M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:44:19.6 54
38 Tamayo Engel One Step Closer F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:45:19.9 55
36 Robertson David One Step Closer M Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:45:22.7 56
37 Martinez Angelina One Step Closer F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:45:32.2 57
39 Alvarez Jessica One Step Closer F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:45:35.4 12 58
54 Salcedo Ingrid Warrior Princesses F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:45:40.5 59
99 Hagan Ashley Team Barbie F coral gables FL 09:08:22.3 01:46:08.3 60
98 Rettig Priscilla Team Barbie F coral gables FL 09:08:22.3 01:46:11.6 61
131 Collura Randi Beast Mode Crew F pembroke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:46:29.3 62
130 Vera Cruz Joanne Beast Mode Crew F pembroke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:46:32.2 63
53 Calderon Eva Warrior Princesses F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 01:51:40.9 64
164 Lorzano Vida Team WooHoo F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:52:16.0 13 65
133 Padron Julio Beast Mode Crew M pembroke Pines FL 09:08:22.3 01:53:38.8 14 66
168 Font Carlos Kendall Ale House M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:54:15.0 67
169 Palomino Rodrigo Kendall Ale House M miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:54:16.9 15 68
108 Arch Loxly the A Team M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 02:01:22.6 69
106 mesa antonio the A Team M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 02:01:25.4 70
107 Mesa Alex the A Team M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 02:01:30.3 71
109 Revilla Carlos the A Team M Miami FL 09:08:22.3 02:01:37.1 16 72
100 kessler amanda Team Barbie F coral gables FL 09:08:22.3 02:03:24.4 17 73
32 Mustiga Maciel Squish the Fish F Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 02:06:19.0 74
35 Sebastiani Steven Squish the Fish M Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 02:06:21.6 75
33 Guerrero Katiuska Squish the Fish F Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 02:06:24.0 76
34 Trimble Jason Squish the Fish M Coral Gables FL 08:33:27.7 02:06:26.0 18 77
55 Muniz Nicole Warrior Princesses F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 02:11:44.5 78
52 Valle Xochitl Warrior Princesses F Miami FL 08:33:27.7 02:11:54.3 19 79


5K ALL CATEGORIES

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender_Category City State Start Finish Division Overall
172 Delgado Juan Camilo The Untouchables TEAM Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:35:40.1 1 1
200 Ruiz David M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:42:49.0 1 2
174 Celenski Bruce Crackhead Monkeys TEAM Pompano Beach FL 10:07:34.1 00:46:34.8 2 3
155 Franco christopher M miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:48:33.2 2 4
142 McCarthy Karen F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:48:50.9 1 5
143 Souto Vitor M Surfside FL 10:07:34.1 00:49:52.5 3 6
177 Celenski Keith Crackhead Monkeys TEAM Pompano Beach FL 10:07:34.1 00:49:54.0 3 7
152 Garcia Marisol F Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:51:40.0 2 8
146 Rosen Kelley F Delray Beach FL 10:07:34.1 00:52:10.7 3 9
160 Ibrahim Frank Bigga Brothers COED Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:53:27.1 1 10
161 Romero Roy Bigga Brothers COED miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:53:42.0 2 11
202 Garcia Jose M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:53:56.2 4 12
176 Tamayo Camilo Crackhead Monkeys TEAM Pompano Beach FL 10:07:34.1 00:54:13.0 4 13
144 Schierholt Claudete F Surfside FL 10:07:34.1 00:54:36.0 4 14
212 De La Rosa Jorge M Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:56:48.6 5 15
213 Rodriguez Conny F Pembroke Pines FL 10:07:34.1 00:56:53.5 5 16
179 Munoz Antero 4D TEAM Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:59:22.6 5 17
178 Munoz Javier 4D TEAM Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:59:29.0 6 18
181 Quesada-Lietsch Lucy 4D TEAM Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:59:38.9 7 19
180 Penton Manny 4D TEAM Miami FL 10:07:34.1 00:59:39.4 8 20
175 Wong Alfonso Crackhead Monkeys TEAM Pompano Beach FL 10:07:34.1 01:00:14.8 9 21
204 Muino Arian M Coral Gables FL 10:07:34.1 01:02:48.8 6 22
207 Echegaroy Ruben M Coral Gables FL 10:07:34.1 01:02:51.6 7 23
196 McAuliffe Michael Mike&There COED Coral Springs FL 10:07:34.1 01:04:58.0 3 24
197 Whitt Therba Mike&There COED Miami FL 10:07:34.1 01:05:05.4 4 25
62 Mercado Jorge M Doral FL 10:07:34.1 01:52:11.5 8 26