KIDS 5K

See results table below. Click on the column header to sort by AgeGroup, Overall, etc. Use the SEARCH field to filter the results (for example, searching for M30-34 will only display results in this category).

Note: Couples with same last name and reported swapped bibs were fixed. If this has happened to you please contact us and we will fix it right away.

Bib Lastname Firstname TeamName Gender AgeGroup City State Run AgePlace OverallGender OverallEvent
266 Tait Jeffrey M M15-19 Miami FL 20:16.2 1 1 1
229 Rogers Alex M M25-29 Aventura FL 21:06.1 1 2 2
141 Estes William EDSA M M35-39 Fort Lauderdale FL 23:15.2 1 3 3
286 Peranix Kevin M M30-34 Ft. Lauderdale FL 23:46.7 1 4 4
133 DE VOS ARNO Active.com M M30-34 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 24:03.9 2 5 5
174 Janes Douglas KARMA Athletes M M30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 24:39.7 3 6 6
127 Crilly John M M45-49 willow springs IL 24:58.3 1 7 7
154 GALLO DAVID Active.com M M15-19 MIRAMAR FL 25:09.3 2 8 8
212 Paredes Douglas M M45-49 Dania Beach, FL 25:09.4 2 9 9
139 Dozoretz Bob M M60-69 Weston FL 25:12.1 1 10 10
250 vance gregory M M35-39 hollywood FL 25:12.7 2 11 11
239 Simpson Gabriel Templeton Stampede M M30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 26:01.0 4 12 12
191 Lombillo Hector INTTRA MIAMI M M15-19 CORAL GABLES FL 26:04.6 3 13 13
270 Sobrinho Domingos Genesis 350 M M30-34 Ft. Lauderdale FL 26:10.9 5 14 14
291 Rodriguez Alfredo M M30-34 FL 26:19.5 6 15 15
166 Gunkel Christopher Active.com M M35-39 Pembroke Pines FL 26:41.2 3 16 16
231 Sandmaier II Michael Templeton Stampede M M30-34 Boca Raton FL 26:47.4 7 17 17
283 Becker Bob M M60-69 Ft. Lauderdale FL 26:49.7 2 18 18
129 Darosa Gabriel Kids Helping Kids M M15-19 fort lauderdale FL 27:22.7 4 19 19
172 Huber Timon Embraer M M45-49 Fort Lauderdale FL 27:43.4 3 20 20
257 Wilson Deborah Genesis 350 F F35-39 ft lauderdale fl FL 27:54.2 1 1 21
169 Hilts Tina F F50-54 Dania Beach FL 28:06.9 1 2 22
284 Hood Camilla F F15-19 Weston FL 28:31.5 1 3 23
164 Grimes Billy BankUnited – Broward M M40-44 Ft Lauderdale FL 28:31.6 1 21 24
103 almeida pedro INTTRA MIAMI M M30-34 sunny isles beach FL 28:41.7 8 22 25
179 Kornahrens Michael ARI & AGT Green Team M M25-29 Fort Lauderdale FL 28:47.4 2 23 26
198 Michaelides August Kids Helping Kids M M14U Weston FL 28:54.1 1 24 27
285 Cichocki Patrick M M40-44 Dania Beach FL 29:17.4 2 25 28
216 Procacci Josh Broward County Florida Psychological Association M M30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 29:33.6 9 26 29
155 Gallo Steven Active.com M M35-39 Pembroke Pines FL 29:35.9 4 27 30
206 Oliveira Eduardo INTTRA MIAMI M M25-29 Sunny Isles FL 29:41.6 3 28 31
200 Miller Meridith Genesis 350 F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 29:45.6 1 4 32
184 Labrada Jesus M M35-39 Ft. Lauderdale FL 29:56.5 5 29 33
188 Levine Glen M M35-39 Weston FL 30:04.4 6 30 34
248 Utter Christine Family Counseling Center: Shrinks On The Beach F F30-34 Hollywood FL 30:15.2 2 5 35
274 Azoche Areanny F F60-69 Ft. Lauderdale FL 30:24.6 1 6 36
180 Kornahrens Tom ARI & AGT Green Team M M20-24 Marathon FL 30:28.0 1 31 37
178 Kinzel Rebecca F F50-54 Weston FL 30:36.2 2 7 38
114 Boone Roger Max Muscle/4X M M40-44 Wilton Manors FL 30:44.4 3 32 39
113 Bistolfi Greg Max Muscle/4X M M30-34 Oakland Park FL 30:44.9 10 33 40
116 Bremen Gary Max Muscle/4X M M45-49 Wilton Manors FL 30:47.0 4 34 41
181 Kornahrens Kelly ARI & AGT Green Team F F20-24 LHP FL 31:32.1 1 8 42
219 Puldon Roger Templeton Stampede M M45-49 Cooper City FL 31:32.2 5 35 43
183 Kretz Gary Embraer M M45-49 Delray Beach FL 31:34.7 6 36 44
118 Calvo Wayne Templeton Stampede M M40-44 Fort Lauderdale FL 31:36.2 4 37 45
269 Holland Aaron M M25-29 Dania Beach FL 31:36.3 4 38 46
203 NASCIMENTO LEANDRO INTTRA MIAMI M M25-29 DEERFIELD BEACH FL 31:44.0 5 39 47
287 Marshall Ryan M M20-24 FL 31:52.7 2 40 48
227 Rice Amy Bank United – Treasure Coast F F45-49 Tequesta FL 31:55.8 1 9 49
135 De La Fuente, Jr. Francisco Coders R Us M M14U Weston FL 32:18.1 2 41 50
160 Gonzalez Cindy Krazy Kangaroos F F30-34 Coral Springs FL 32:23.0 3 10 51
275 Brown Marvin F F30-34 Sunrise FL 32:31.0 4 11 52
298 Nowakowski Alex F F15-19 FL 32:34.7 2 12 53
101 Acevedo Alvaro M M25-29 Miami FL 32:37.8 6 42 54
199 Michaelides Elena Kids Helping Kids F F15-19 Weston FL 32:47.8 3 13 55
268 Levine Noah M M14U Weston FL 32:59.6 3 43 56
267 Levine Howard M M40-44 Weston FL 33:02.8 5 44 57
125 Corteguera Karina INTTRA MIAMI F F35-39 Miramar FL 33:20.0 2 14 58
142 Estes Miranda EDSA F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 33:22.8 5 15 59
192 Lopez Chris Krazy Kangaroos M M20-24 deerfield beach FL 33:40.4 3 45 60
104 Alves Mitch INTTRA MIAMI M M25-29 Miramar FL 33:51.5 7 46 61
280 Lozano Carolina F F20-24 Hollywood FL 33:56.8 2 16 62
294 Magasrcuy Varinia F F45-49 FL 34:02.0 2 17 63
189 Levine Nicole F F35-39 Weston FL 34:07.1 3 18 64
175 Johnson Brandee F F30-34 fort lauderdale FL 34:31.7 6 19 65
159 Gomez Carolina Krazy Kangaroos F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 34:37.8 7 20 66
289 Thompson Annelee F F20-24 FL 34:58.0 3 21 67
176 Keene Linda Active.com F F45-49 Oakland Park FL 35:09.6 3 22 68
122 Colon Eduardo Genesis 350 M M30-34 Oakland Park FL 35:27.5 11 47 69
214 Pepe Dan Associated Grocers M M60-69 Coconut Creek FL 35:31.9 3 48 70
151 Ford Shannon MoJo F F30-34 Oakland Park FL 35:35.6 8 23 71
207 Ortega Fausto Templeton Stampede M M30-34 Boca Raton FL 35:36.2 12 49 72
208 Ortega Jennifer Templeton Stampede F F25-29 Fort Lauderdale FL 35:36.7 1 24 73
162 Gonzalez Jada Krazy Kangaroos F F20-24 Boca Raton FL 35:43.0 4 25 74
137 Denova Jasmine Krazy Kangaroos F F25-29 N. Lauderdale FL 35:44.7 2 26 75
215 Procacci Erin Broward County Florida Psychological Association F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 35:45.2 9 27 76
277 Winterbottom Hannah F F15-19 FL 35:50.7 4 28 77
279 Winterbottom Courtney F F45-49 Ft. Lauderdale FL 35:51.6 4 29 78
156 Gallo Mary Active.com F F35-39 Pembroke Pines FL 35:56.5 4 30 79
264 Morales Stephanie F F25-29 Coral Springs FL 36:12.1 3 31 80
263 Barbosa Erika F F25-29 Coral Springs FL 36:12.3 4 32 81
262 Owens Kara F F25-29 Davie FL 36:12.5 5 33 82
293 Magasrfuy Rudy M M45-49 FL 36:38.0 7 50 83
282 Camcam A. F F30-34 Ft. Lauderdale FL 37:05.6 10 34 84
281 Morton Melissa F F35-39 Pompano Beach FL 37:06.1 5 35 85
210 Padowitz Kristin F F35-39 Weston FL 37:23.9 6 36 86
185 Lee Allison Active.com F F20-24 Fort Lauderdale FL 37:51.5 5 37 87
161 Gonzalez Angie Krazy Kangaroos F F50-54 Boca Raton FL 38:15.4 3 38 88
259 Zerbini Edson Embraer M M45-49 weston FL 38:19.9 8 51 89
245 Treiber Melissa KID Stars F F30-34 Hollywood FL 38:39.5 11 39 90
205 OHara Kathleen Coders R Us F F40-44 Plantation FL 38:56.6 1 40 91
265 Brand Kathy F F60-69 Ft. Lauderdale FL 39:02.8 2 41 92
150 Ford Bryan MoJo M M30-34 Oakland Park FL 39:12.7 13 52 93
204 Nepaul Rasheeda Associated Grocers F F50-54 Pembroke Pines FL 39:14.8 4 42 94
201 Minotti Kenny Genesis 350 M M55-59 deerfield beach FL 39:31.2 1 53 95
236 Sargeant Paul Embraer M M30-34 Lauderhill FL 39:32.0 14 54 96
128 D’Silva Maureen BankUnited – Palm Beach F F40-44 Palm Beach FL 39:32.4 2 43 97
276 Pereira Michele F F30-34 N. Bay Village FL 39:35.2 12 44 98
244 Tran Mariana Embraer F F30-34 Hollywood FL 39:35.2 13 45 99
240 Smith Aaron Broward County Florida Psychological Association M M30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 40:11.0 15 55 100
241 Smith Melissa Broward County Florida Psychological Association F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 40:11.5 14 46 101
144 Finch Robert Embraer M M45-49 Ft. Lauderdale FL 40:18.3 9 56 102
290 Faggione Ivy F F45-49 Pompano Beach FL 40:19.8 5 47 103
157 Gandbhir Gauri The Broward Crew F F25-29 Hollywood FL 40:23.4 6 48 104
190 Lombillo Yendis INTTRA MIAMI F F30-34 CORAL GABLES FL 40:30.6 15 49 105
106 Averza Ana National Marine F F25-29 Ft. Lauderdale FL 40:44.7 7 50 106
252 Walker Sarah Family Counseling Center: Shrinks On The Beach F F25-29 Plantation FL 40:59.1 8 51 107
297 Nowakowski Caroline F F14U Miami Shore FL 41:19.0 1 52 108
254 Weekes Eleanor KID Stars F F40-44 Sunrise FL 41:42.5 3 53 109
121 Cherniet Shelby F F30-34 Weston FL 41:52.4 16 54 110
224 Reichert Mark Round Up M M40-44 Boca Raton FL 41:53.8 6 57 111
143 Fearon Brianne Kappa Delta Alumnae Association F F25-29 Boca Raton FL 41:55.9 9 55 112
225 Rey Antonio AutoNation/Maroone M M30-34 Tamarac FL 41:58.4 16 58 113
295 Donahue Taylor M M15-19 FL 42:16.4 5 59 114
109 Bello Alexander INTTRA MIAMI M M15-19 Pembroke Pines FL 42:19.6 6 60 115
196 Mealing Bo Krazy Kangaroos M M20-24 boca raton FL 42:24.4 4 61 116
124 Corteguera Adrian INTTRA MIAMI F F14U Pembroke Pines FL 43:15.5 2 56 117
130 Dantas Juliana INTTRA MIAMI F F20-24 Deerfield Beach FL 43:44.3 6 57 118
136 DeGrace Juliette Genesis 350 F F30-34 fort lauderdale FL 43:44.8 17 58 119
272 Steinlage Tami M M40-44 Wilton Manors FL 44:13.2 7 62 120
132 De La Fuente Francisco Coders R Us M M35-39 Weston FL 44:15.7 7 63 121
300 Nowakowski Anthony M M50-54 FL 44:17.1 1 64 122
186 Lee Kim Coders R Us F F40-44 Plantation FL 44:20.2 4 59 123
163 Gousse Melissa F F25-29 Coral Springs FL 44:22.5 10 60 124
296 Nowakowski Nick M Miami Shore FL 44:25.1 65 125
299 Nowakowski Lorraine F F50-54 FL 44:26.2 5 61 126
260 Zerkle Penny F F35-39 Fort Lauderdale FL 44:49.2 7 62 127
218 Puldon Rosy Templeton Stampede F F40-44 Cooper City FL 45:01.1 5 63 128
261 Cardona Ida F F45-49 Deerfield Beach FL 45:18.0 6 64 129
237 Shaw Parvonae Broward County Florida Psychological Association M M30-34 Plantation FL 45:58.9 17 66 130
232 Sandquist Paul Templeton Stampede M M35-39 Fort Lauderdale FL 46:07.4 8 67 131
249 Vallejo Sandy Templeton Stampede F F30-34 Miami FL 46:07.5 18 65 132
273 Kellery Merissa F F40-44 Ft. Lauderdale FL 46:11.6 6 66 133
195 McDowell Diane Krazy Kangaroos F F60-69 Pompano Beach FL 46:18.1 3 67 134
102 Acosta Enrique Templeton Stampede M M30-34 Ft Lauderdale FL 46:19.9 18 68 135
256 wilkinson chip Genesis 350 M M40-44 fort lauderdale FL 46:44.2 8 69 136
202 Murphy DAnne Kappa Delta Alumnae Association F F30-34 Plantation FL 46:56.4 19 68 137
301 Crumpler Micheal F F25-29 FL 47:39.8 11 69 138
292 Weiss Shalom M M20-24 FL 48:04.6 5 70 139
223 Rayburn Heather Krazy Kangaroos F F20-24 boca raton FL 48:11.9 7 70 140
288 McAllister Andrew M M30-34 Hollywood FL 48:16.2 19 71 141
110 Bello Jessica INTTRA MIAMI F F15-19 Pembroke Pines FL 49:44.8 5 71 142
228 Rivera Michael INTTRA MIAMI M M15-19 Miramar FL 49:44.9 7 72 143
134 Deans Juliana Family Counseling Center: Shrinks On The Beach F F30-34 Pompano Beach FL 50:13.4 20 72 144
278 Dumas Denise F F45-49 Aventura FL 51:33.5 7 73 145
126 Corteguera Kristian INTTRA MIAMI M M14U Pembroke Pines FL 52:43.1 4 73 146
153 Frohlichova Lucie EDSA F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 54:16.9 21 74 147
230 Rowland Marla EDSA F F25-29 Fort Lauderdale FL 54:17.7 12 75 148
165 Grimm Jana EDSA F F30-34 Fort Lauderdale FL 54:17.8 22 76 149
182 Kramer Sarah Krazy Kangaroos F F15-19 Tamarac FL 55:01.7 6 77 150
226 Rey Lauren AutoNation/Maroone F F25-29 Tamarac FL 55:01.7 13 78 151